Logo Rectangulaire Couleurs Noir - 1650x750 - MYL Solutions - Agence de communication - Pau - Lons

Privacy policy

APPLICABLE AU 07/09/2023

We, SAS MYL Solutions and its affiliates (“MYL Solutions”, “we”, “us” or “our”), respect your privacy and treat your information with the utmost care.

This Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use and disclose your information through our websites, mobile applications, products, customer support and other services (collectively “Product”, “Products” or “Services”), as well as any other third-party services or products related to this Privacy Policy.

By agreeing to this Privacy Policy when setting up your account, or by using our products or any third-party services or products linked to this Privacy Policy, you consent to the processing of your information as set out in this Privacy Policy.

You are currently connected to the www.mylsolutions.com website, which is published by SAS MYL Solutions.
In accordance with the provisions of Article 6-I 1° of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, the publisher of the www.mylsolutions.com website is:

MYL Solutions, SAS, registered with the RCS of PAU, under number 978 845 667 00010, with a share capital of €2,400 (EUR), whose registered office is located at 1 Rue de l’Abbé Denis, 64000 Pau (FR)
Email: contact@mylsolutions.com

SAS MYL Solutions, (“we” or “us”), registered in the Pau Trade and Companies Register under number 78 845 667 00010, with a share capital of €2,400 (EUR), having its registered office at 1 Rue de l’Abbé Denis, 64000 Pau (FR), and more specifically Mr. FRERE JARRY Lukas, acting in his capacity as Managing Director of SAS MYL Solutions, is responsible for processing the personal data of its customers and visitors to the Site (“you”).

Name: M. FRERE JARRY Lukas
Address: 4 CHEMIN DU PN 245 – 64140 LONS (FR)
Email : lukas@mylsolutions.com

Personal data is concrete or personal information relating to a specific or identifiable natural person (e.g. your name, telephone number, address and all the basic data you enter when creating your customer account).

Non-private data (“pseudonyms”) is information relating to a particular person or account that is not sufficient to identify that person.

When you use our site www.mylsolutions.com by any means whatsoever, you may be asked to provide a certain amount of personal data about yourself, i.e. information that directly or indirectly enables you to be identified.

In particular, we collect and store this data when you :

  • Browse the Website
  • Create an account
  • Participate in the blog
  • Fill in a form
  • Contact customer service
  • Log out
5.1 Persons responsible for the collection of personal data

You provide MYL Solutions directly with most of the data we collect. We collect your information with your consent in four ways:

  • Collecting directly from you

We may collect the following personal information that you provide directly to us: your name, your contact telephone number, your e-mail address, your passwords, your social network accounts, the location of your devices, your location information, your photos and videos.

  • Automatic collection

We may automatically collect information about your devices within the necessary scope, including device location information, IP addresses…

  • From third-party sources

We collect and use information obtained from Facebook, Google, Twitter and other accounts you use to log in to the Services (“third-party accounts”), such as your last name, username, avatar, social network account and other information available on your third-party account profile. We do not have access to your third-party account passwords.

  • Equipment authorization

In order to collect and use the personal information mentioned above, we may use device authorizations. When you activate an authorization, you authorize us to collect and use relevant personal information to provide you with the corresponding Services.

You may also choose to change the scope of consent or withdraw your authorization at any time. Once you have withdrawn your consent, we will no longer collect the personal information associated with those consents, and we will not be able to continue to provide you with the relevant Services.

However, your decision to withdraw your consent or authorization will not affect our prior collection and use of personal data based on your authorization. If we want to use information for other purposes not specified in this Policy, we will ask for your prior consent.

In order to carry out the above-mentioned processing operations, MYL Solutions may collect the following personal data from you:
6.1 Identification data
  • Civility / Last name / First name
  • Date of birth
  • Email address / Phone numberUsername and password associated with your user account.
6.2 Données d’identification
  • IP address
  • Browsing history
  • Information about the devices from which you visit the Website
  • Referrer URL
  • Preferences and interests, etc.
6.3 Location data
  • Geographical position or device movement data when using certain functions

For all other data collected elsewhere, the data form describes the rules applicable to the data collected in this way, should they differ from the rules set out in this policy.

The creation of hypertext links to the www.mylsolutions.com website is subject to the prior agreement of the Publication Director, Mr FRERE JARRY Lukas. The www.mylsolutions.com website contains a number of hyperlinks to other sites, set up with the authorization of Mr FRERE JARRY Lukas.

However, Mr FRERE JARRY Lukas is not in a position to check the content of the sites visited, and consequently assumes no liability in this respect.

Browsing the www.mylsolutions.com website may result in the installation of cookie(s) on the user’s computer. A cookie is a small file which does not allow the user to be identified, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data obtained in this way is intended to facilitate subsequent browsing of the site, and is also used to measure visitor numbers.

Refusal to install a cookie may prevent you from accessing certain services.

SAS MYL Solutions is the owner of the intellectual property rights and holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the website, notably texts, images, graphics, logos, videos, icons and sounds. Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is forbidden, except with the prior written authorization of : SAS MYL Solutions (www.mylsolutions.com).

Any unauthorized use of the site or of any of the elements it contains will be considered as counterfeiting and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 et seq. of the French Intellectual Property Code.

The site uses JavaScript technology. The website cannot be held responsible for any material damage arising from use of the site. In addition, the user of the site undertakes to access the site using recent, virus-free equipment and with a last-generation updated browser. The www.mylsolutions.com site is hosted by a service provider on the territory of the European Union in accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD: n° 2016-679).

The aim is to provide a service that ensures the highest level of accessibility. The host ensures continuity of service 24 hours a day, every day of the year. However, it reserves the right to interrupt the hosting service for the shortest possible time, in particular for maintenance purposes, to improve its infrastructures, in the event of infrastructure failure, or if the Services generate traffic deemed abnormal.

The www.mylsolutions.com website and its host cannot be held responsible for any malfunction of the Internet network, telephone lines or computer and telephony equipment, particularly in the event of network congestion preventing access to the server.

MYL Solutions acts as the publisher of the site. MYL Solutions is responsible for the quality and accuracy of the Content it publishes.

MYL Solutions cannot be held responsible for direct or indirect damage caused to the user’s equipment when accessing the www.mylsolutions.com website, and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 10, or from the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

MYL Solutions cannot be held responsible for indirect damages (such as loss of business or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the www.mylsolutions.com website.

MYL Solutions cannot be held responsible for indirect damages (such as loss of business or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the www.mylsolutions.com website.

The Customer is informed of the regulations concerning marketing communication, the law of June 21, 2014 for confidence in the Digital Economy, the Data Protection Act of August 06, 2004 as well as the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD: n° 2016-679).

12.1 Persons responsible for the collection of personal data

For Personal Data collected as part of the creation of the User’s personal account and browsing on the Site, the person responsible for processing Personal Data is SAS MYL Solutions and is represented by Mr. FRERE JARRY Lukas in his capacity as Managing Director of the company.

As the party responsible for processing the data it collects, MYL Solutions undertakes to comply with the legal provisions in force. In particular, it is the Customer’s responsibility to establish the purposes of its data processing, to provide its prospects and customers, once their consent has been collected, with complete information on the processing of their personal data, and to maintain an accurate register of processing. Whenever MYL Solutions processes Personal Data, MYL Solutions takes all reasonable steps to ensure that the Personal Data is accurate and relevant to the purposes for which MYL Solutions processes it.

12.2 Purpose of the data collected

MYL Solutions (www.mylsolutions.com) may trade all or part of the data:

– to enable browsing on the Site and to manage the traceability of services ordered by the user: Site connection and usage data, billing, order history, etc.
– to prevent and combat computer fraud (spamming, hacking, etc.): hardware used for browsing, IP address, password (hashed), etc.
– to improve Site navigation: connection and usage data
– to conduct optional satisfaction surveys on www.mylsolutions.com: e-mail address
– to conduct communication campaigns (sms, e-mail): telephone number, e-mail address

MYL Solutions (www.mylsolutions.com) does not sell your personal data, which is only used for statistical and analysis purposes.

12.3 Right of access, rectification and opposition

In accordance with current European regulations, users of www.mylsolutions.com have the following rights:

– right of access (Article 15 RGPD) and rectification (Article 16 RGPD), updating, completeness of Users’ data right of blocking or erasure of Users’ personal data (Article 17 RGPD), when they are inaccurate, incomplete, equivocal, out of date, or whose collection, use, communication or storage is prohibited
– the right to withdraw consent at any time (Article 13-2c RGPD)
– the right to limit the processing of Users’ data (Article 18 RGPD)
– right to object to the processing of Users’ data (Article 21 GDPR)
– right to portability of data provided by Users, where such data is subject to automated processing based on their consent or on a contract (Article 20 RGPD)
– the right to define the fate of Users’ data after their death and to choose to whom MYL Solutions should communicate (or not) their data to a third party that they have previously designated.

As soon as MYL Solutions becomes aware of the death of a User and in the absence of any instructions from the User, MYL Solutions undertakes to destroy the User’s data, unless it is necessary to keep it for evidential purposes or to comply with a legal obligation.

If the User wishes to know how MYL Solutions uses their Personal Data, ask to rectify them or object to their processing, the User may contact MYL Solutions in writing at the following address:

SAS MYL Solutions
M. FRERE JARRY Lukas
1 Rue de l’Abbé Denis – 64000 Pau

In this case, the User must indicate the Personal Data that he/she would like MYL Solutions to correct, update or delete, identifying him/herself precisely with a copy of a valid identity document (identity card or passport).

Requests for the deletion of Personal Data will be subject to the obligations imposed on MYL Solutions by law, in particular with regard to the retention or archiving of documents. Finally, Users of www.mylsolutions.com may lodge a complaint with the supervisory authorities, in particular the CNIL (https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes).

12.4 Non-disclosure of personal data

MYL Solutions refrains from processing, hosting or transferring the Information collected on its Customers to a country located outside the European Union or recognized as “unsuitable” by the European Commission without informing the customer in advance. For all that, MYL Solutions remains free to choose its technical and commercial subcontractors on condition that they present sufficient guarantees with regard to the requirements of the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD: n° 2016-679).

MYL Solutions undertakes to take all necessary precautions to preserve the security of the Information and in particular to ensure that it is not communicated to unauthorized persons. However, if an incident affecting the integrity or confidentiality of the Customer’s Information is brought to MYL Solutions‘ attention, MYL Solutions must inform the Customer as soon as possible and inform the Customer of the corrective measures taken. MYL Solutions does not collect any “sensitive data”.

The User’s Personal Data may be processed by SAS MYL Solutions subsidiaries and subcontractors (service providers), exclusively in order to achieve the purposes of this policy.

Within the limits of their respective responsibilities and for the purposes mentioned above, the main persons likely to have access to MYL Solutions Users’ data (www.mylsolutions.com) are mainly our customer service agents.

12.5 Types of data collected

With regard to users of the www.mylsolutions.com website, we collect the following data, which is essential for the operation of the service, and which will be kept for a maximum period of 36 months after the end of the contractual relationship: Statistics and audience measurement MYL Solutions also collects information that improves the user experience and offers contextualized tips:

– Catalog download contact details and e-mail address / Contact contact details and e-mail address

This data is kept for a maximum of 36 months after the end of the contractual relationship.

Despite our best efforts, no method of transmission over the Internet and no method of electronic storage is completely secure. We therefore cannot guarantee absolute security. Should we become aware of a security breach, we will notify the users concerned so that they can take appropriate action. Our incident notification procedures take account of our legal obligations, whether at national or European level. We are committed to keeping our customers fully informed of all matters relating to their account security, and to providing them with all the information they need to help them meet their own regulatory reporting obligations.

No personal information concerning the user of the www.mylsolutions.com website is published without the user’s knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the assumption of the repurchase of www.mylsolutions.com and its rights would allow the transmission of the aforementioned information to the possible purchaser who would be in turn held of the same obligation of conservation and modification of the data with respect to the user of the www.mylsolutions.com site.

13.1 Safety

To ensure the security and confidentiality of Personal Data and Personal Health Data, MYL Solutions uses networks protected by standard devices such as firewalls, pseudonymization, encryption and passwords.

When processing Personal Data, MYL Solutions takes all reasonable steps to protect it from loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration or destruction.

Any dispute relating to the use of the www.mylsolutions.com website is subject to French law. Except in cases where the law does not allow it, exclusive jurisdiction is given to the competent courts of Pau.

Customer: any professional or capable natural person within the meaning of articles 1123 et seq. of the French Civil Code, or legal entity, who visits the Site which is the subject of these general terms and conditions.

Services: MYL Solutions provides customers with :

Content: All the elements making up the information on the site, in particular text – images – videos.

Customer information: Hereinafter referred to as Information (s)” which correspond to all personal data that may be held by MYL Solutions for the management of your account, customer relationship management and for analysis and statistical purposes.

User: Internet user connecting to and using the above-mentioned site.

Personal information: “Information which enables, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to whom it applies” (article 4 of law no. 78-17 of January 6, 1978).

The terms “personal data”, “data subject”, “sub-processor” and “sensitive data” have the meaning defined by the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR: n°2016-679)

Menu